Our School

Current Governors

Our Governors
 
Richard Sage
Start date : 1st January 2018
End date : 31st December 2021
Governor type: Co-opted
Position: Chair (from 1st Jan)
Finance & Pay Committee
Responsible for : Policy Review
Caroline Hicks
Start date : 28th September 2017
End date : 27th September 2021
Governor type: Co-opted
Position: Vice Chair (from 1st Jan)
Responsible for : Curriculum
Mrs Rebecca Reed
Headteacher
Staff Governor
Appt : 18th April 2017 - 4 years
All meetings attended
 
Miss Sophie Francis
Staff Governor
Appt : 18th November 2019
End date : 17th November 2023
 
 
Mr John Chinn
Co-opted Governor
Finance & Pay Committee
Appt : 25th September 2019
End date : 24th September 2023
1 excused meeting 2014-15
Niece is a member of staff at the school
 
Elise Liversedge
Co-Opted Governor
Appt : 11th July 2019
End date : 10th July 2023
            
 
Mr D Becker
Governor type: Parent Governor
Appt : 25th January 2018
End date : 24th January 2022
Chair of Finance & Pay Committee 
 
Miss P Davies
Governor type: Parent Governor
Appt : 25th January 2018
End date : 24th January 2022
 
Mrs Danielle Gregory
Clerk to the Governors
Appt : 1st September 2019